English (Rules of Court; Legal Actions; Citizenship and Immigration)
in-camera hearing [correct]; closed hearing [correct]; in camera hearing [correct]; private hearing [correct]
OBS: in-camera hearing : terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
OBS: closed hearing; in camera hearing : terminology used by the Immigration and Refugee Board(IRB).
French (Règles de procédure; Actions en justice; Citoyenneté et immigration)
audience à huis clos [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Acciones judiciales; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
audiencia privada [correct, feminine noun]; audiencia a puerta cerrada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cuando los Embajadores o Ministros diplomáticos deseen conferenciar con el Jefe del Estado, solicitarán la audiencia privada por escrito, y por conducto del Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores, expresando el motivo de su solicitud.
OBS: audiencia a puerta cerrada : Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.