English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); Training of Personnel)
classroom examination [correct]; classroom exam [correct]; classroom test [correct]; in-class examination [correct]; in-class exam [correct]; in-class test [correct]
CONT: Classroom exams require a specific timetable and location, and classrooms and supervisors must be reserved well in advance ...
OBS: classroom test; in-class test : A test sometimes implies a simpler, less formal procedure than an examination.
French (Docimologie; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
examen en classe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] logiciel de surveillance [utilisé durant un examen en ligne] remplit les mêmes fonctions qu'un surveillant durant un examen en classe.