English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Shipbuilding)
marine simulator [correct]
CONT: The Canadian Coast Guard Officer Training Program includes in-class learning, highly modernized marine simulators, and practical experience on board vessels at sea.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Constructions navales)
simulateur maritime [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Programme de formation des officiers de la Garde côtière canadienne prévoit des cours théoriques en classe, l'utilisation de simulateurs maritimes très modernes et l'acquisition d'expérience à bord de navires en mer.