English (Nuclear Plant Safety; Nuclear Power Stations; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
in-core detector [correct]
CONT: Computerized testing of major safety systems and automatic calibration of in-core detector control signals reduce both on-line testing and start-up testing time.
French (Sûreté des centrales nucléaires; Centrales nucléaires; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
détecteur du coeur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les essais informatisés des principaux systèmes de sécurité et l'étalonnage automatique des signaux de commande des détecteurs du cœur permettent de réduire les délais des essais en ligne et de démarrage.