English (Mechanical Components; Nuclear Fission Reactors; Nuclear Plant Safety)
movable in-core instrumentation system [correct]
CONT: The Movable In-Core Instrumentation System is an automated, three-dimensional method of measuring reactor core neutron flux density. Flux maps are produced by successively passing a neutron-sensitive detector axially through the reactor core.
French (Composants mécaniques; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission; Sûreté des centrales nucléaires)
système d'instrumentation interne mobile [correct, masculine noun]