English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
as operated; as-operated
CONT: The NRC [Nuclear Regulatory Commission] staff is putting renewed emphasis on design basis inspections. This is an in-depth review of actual design basis documentation, and comparison of "as-built" and "as-operated" safety systems with the design requirements for each system.
OBS: as operated; as-operated: terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
tel qu'exploité
OBS: tel qu'exploité : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.