English (Production Management; Marketing Research; The Product (Marketing))
product study [correct]
CONT: This product study is an in-depth review of a particular product or group of products.
French (Gestion de la production; Étude du marché; Produit (Commercialisation))
étude de produit [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Son but est d'accélérer la commercialisation, d'en étendre le champ et par conséquent la rentabilité.