English (Aerospace Medicine; Medical and Dental Services (Military); Operations (Air Forces))
in-flight patient care
CONT: Aeromedical Evacuation Crew Members(AECM) are responsible for in-flight patient care safety. They will be considered as crew members for mission welfare, discipline, administrative purposes and responsibilities.
French (Médecine aérospatiale; Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire); Opérations (Forces aériennes))
soins au patient en vol [plural masculine noun]