English (Aeroindustry; Operations (Air Forces); Helicopters (Military))
automatic blade folding device [correct]
CONT: Provisions for in-flight refuelling have been made while shipbased models will feature an automatic blade folding device.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Opérations (Forces aériennes); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
dispositif de repliage des pales automatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les réservations techniques sont prévues pour une installation de ravitaillement en vol et la version embarquée aura un dispositif de repliage des pales automatique.