English (Health Institutions)
outpatient service [correct]
CONT: Child and Adolescent Services is an outpatient service involving a multi-disciplinary team approach including in-home behavioral interventionists, psychiatry, psychology and social work.
OBS: Canadian Institutes of Health Research.
French (Établissements de santé)
service de consultations externes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: consultations externes : équivalent adopté par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des services sociaux.
OBS: Instituts de recherche en santé du Canada.
Spanish (Establecimientos de salud)
servicio de consultas externas [masculine noun]