English (Government Contracts)
competitive process [correct]
CONT: The contractor shall perform project delivery services... with the stipulation that the contractor perform the following additional activities : retain professional design consultants through a competitive process to be managed by the contractor or using in-house resources as appropriate...
French (Marchés publics)
processus concurrentiel [correct, masculine noun]; voie concurrentielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'entrepreneur devra fournir les services de réalisation des projets [...] à la condition qu'il prenne des dispositions pour exercer les activités additionnelles suivantes : faire appel à des experts-conseils professionnels en conception dans le cadre d'un processus concurrentiel géré par l'entrepreneur ou en faisant appel à des ressources internes selon le cas [...]