English (Flight Simulators (Aeroindustry); Military Training; Operations (Air Forces); Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
operational flight and tactics trainer [correct]; OFTT [correct]; operational flight tactical trainer
CONT: The Sea King community's spirit of innovation lives on here, too, where low-cost but effective training aids have been developed in-house, and an operational flight and tactics trainer dating back to the early days... is kept in service for crew training.
French (Simulateurs de vol (Constructions aéronautiques); Instruction du personnel militaire; Opérations (Forces aériennes); Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
simulateur de vol opérationnel et tactique [correct, masculine noun]