English (Information Technology (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
anything as a service [correct]; XaaS [correct]; everything as a service [correct]; XaaS [correct]; XaaS
CONT: XaaS refers to all the available online services. Since the advent of the Internet and cloud computing, practically every information processing function has become available online "for rent" as an option instead of purchasing or developing in-house systems.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
tout à la demande [correct, masculine noun]; XaaS [correct, masculine noun]; tout-service [proposal, masculine noun]; tout comme service [avoid, calque, masculine noun]; XaaS [correct, masculine noun]; XaaS; tout comme un service [avoid, calque, masculine noun]; XaaS [correct, masculine noun]; XaaS; tout en tant que service [avoid, calque, masculine noun]; XaaS [correct, masculine noun]; XaaS
OBS: [XaaS] désigne la grande variété de services et d'applications qui apparaissent et auxquels les utilisateurs peuvent accéder à la demande sur Internet, au lieu d'utiliser des moyens sur site.