English (Education; Military Training)
remedial training [correct]
CONT: These skills can be trained or practiced in conjunction with a unit's tactical training, during slack time in the training schedule, as concurrent or remedial training during the conduct of the basic tables...(Light Armored Vehicle Gunnery(in-house document of American Army].
French (Pédagogie; Instruction du personnel militaire)
instruction de rattrapage [correct, feminine noun]