English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
omega-glutamyltranspeptidase [correct, see observation]
OBS: omega: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: GGT : This might be an in-house or a non-recognized abbreviation; not to be used alone, to avoid any risk of confusion.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
oméga-glutamyltranspeptidase [correct, feminine noun]; GGT [feminine noun]
OBS: oméga: Ce mot doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou s'écrire en italique.
OBS: GGT : abréviation non officielle; ne pas l'utiliser seule, pour éviter tout risque de confusion.