English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
standard fire adjustment [correct]
OBS: "Light Armoured Vehicle Gunnery"(in-house document of American Army)
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
réglage du tir standard [correct, masculine noun]