English (Government Contracts)
in-house bid [correct, noun]
CONT: In-house bids : ensure that the in-house bid team is completely distinct from the government's procurement team.(Although in-house bids are not generally submitted often.)
French (Marchés publics)
soumission interne [correct, feminine noun]; offre interne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Soumissions internes : l'équipe de soumission interne doit être tout à fait distincte de l'équipe d'approvisionnement du gouvernement (bien qu'il ne soit pas censé y avoir souvent de soumissions internes).