English (Computer Hardware; Software; Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
backup server [correct]
CONT: A backup server is a type of server that enables the backup of data, files, applications and/or databases on a specialized in-house or remote server.
French (Matériel informatique; Logiciels; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
serveur de sauvegarde [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans la plupart des cas, le serveur de sauvegarde constitue un composant essentiel de l'infrastructure de sauvegarde globale.