English (Social Services and Social Work)
specialized foster-care program [correct]
OBS: In the majority of the model specialized foster-care programs developed within individual agencies, there generally has been little emphasis on empirical evaluation beyond an in-house internal assessment based on criteria specific to the individual agency.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
programme de placement familial spécialisé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La majorité des programmes de placement familial spécialisés élaboré dans les divers organismes font généralement peu de place à l'évaluation empirique au-delà d'une évaluation qui repose sur des critères propres à l'organisme.