English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Labour and Employment)
specialized staff [correct]; specialist staff [correct]; skilled staff [correct]; trained personnel [correct]
CONT: Grounds keeping and landscaping : These services involve providing for the care and maintenance of exterior landscaping by in-house resources or by contract. It includes regular seasonal inspections carried out by specialist staff who ensure that no obvious defects are present and that a plan of maintenance is in place and is being effectively carried out.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Travail et emploi)
personnel spécialisé [correct, masculine noun]; personnel qualifié [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Entretien des terrains et aménagement paysager: Ces services comprennent le soin et l'entretien de l'aménagement paysager extérieur par les ressources internes ou par du personnel contractuel. Il comprend les inspections saisonnières périodiques exécutées par du personnel spécialisé qui veille à ce qu'il n'y ait aucun défaut apparent et qu'un plan d'entretien soit établi et exécuté de façon efficace.