English (Recruiting of Personnel)
in-house staff [correct]
CONT: Property Managers will initiate these energy audits normally through Technical Services, who will have the audits carried out by their own in-house staff, by A&ES or by outside resources, according to availability of expertise.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
personnel interne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les administrateurs immobiliers mettront les vérifications en branle de la façon habituelle, c'est-à-dire en s'adressant aux Services techniques, qui en confieront l'exécution à leur personnel interne, aux SAG ou à des spécialistes de l'extérieur, selon la disponibilité des personnes compétentes.