English (Rules of Court)
consent to judgment [correct, noun]
CONT: Each Catholic Entity shall provide a promissory note and consent to judgment to the Corporation to secure the amount of its In-Kind Services.
French (Règles de procédure)
acquiescement à jugement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Chaque entité catholique doit fournir un billet à ordre et un acquiescement à jugement à la Société, qui amassera ainsi le montant prévu au titre de services non financiers qu'elle doit fournir.