English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
in-line plunger pump [correct]
CONT: Cam-operated in-line plunger pump. This pump has a cylinder with plunger for each engine cylinder.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pompe à pistons en ligne [correct, feminine noun]