English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
in-line resource [correct, standardized]
CONT: A Description element without an about attribute represents an in-line resource. This in-line resource has a resource identifier formed using the value of the base URI of the document containing the RDF statements plus an anchor id equal to the value of the ID attribute of the Description element, if present.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
ressource interne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un élément Description sans un attribut about représente une ressource interne. La ressource interne a un identificateur de ressource formé en utilisant la valeur de la base de l'URI du contenu contenant les déclarations RDF plus une ancre id égale à la valeur de l'attribut ID attribute de l'élément Description, s'il existe.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.