English (Freight Service (Rail Transport); Metrology and Units of Measure)
in-motion railroad weighing
CONT: Specifications for In-Motion Railroad Weighing.
OBS: in-motion railroad weighing : Quarterly Report, third, 1987-1988, p. 6.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail); Unités de mesure et métrologie)
pesage des wagons en mouvement [masculine noun]
OBS: pesage des wagons en mouvement : Rapport du troisième trimestre de l'OIML, 1987-1988, page 7.