English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
day care programme [correct]
DEF: [A programme] having an organized professional staff that provides diagnostic and/or treatment services for individuals whose needs can be met by a limited number of hours of specialized care during the day, but who do not require in-patient care.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
traitement de jour [correct, masculine noun]; programme de traitement de jour [correct, masculine noun]