English (Waterproofing (Construction); Roofs (Building Elements))
fluid-applied elastomer [correct]
DEF: An elastomeric material, fluid at ambient temperature, that dries or cures after application to form a continuous membrane for roofing and waterproofing. These normally do not incorporate reinforcement.
French (Étanchéité (Construction); Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
élastomère à application fluide [masculine noun]