English (Advertising Techniques)
product placement [correct]; embedded marketing [correct]
DEF: [A] marketing technique where references to specific brands or products are incorporated into another work, such as a film or television program, with specific promotional intent.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
placement de produit [correct, masculine noun]; placement produit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Technique] publicitaire qui consiste pour une entreprise à placer sa marque ou son produit de manière la plus visible possible dans un film, une émission de télévision, un clip musical, une vidéo Internet [...] ou un jeu.
Spanish (Técnicas publicitarias)
colocación de producto [correct, masculine noun]; publicidad indirecta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Emplazamiento intencionado y calculado de productos de marcas comerciales en el decorado, la trama o los diálogos de películas o series de televisión.