English (Demolition (Military); Emergency Management)
emergency destruction [correct, NATO, standardized]; ED [correct, NATO, standardized]
CONT: To facilitate the task of conducting an emergency destruction, proper storage arrangements shall be incorporated in the plan as well as sufficient qualified personnel.
OBS: emergency destruction; ED: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Destruction (Militaire); Gestion des urgences)
destruction d'urgence [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ED [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
CONT: Pour faciliter les destructions d'urgence, le rangement du matériel classifié et les personnes responsables doivent être précisés dans le plan.
OBS: destruction d'urgence; ED : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.