English (Agricultural Chemicals; Collaboration with the FAO)
non-extractable residue [correct]
OBS: [Non-extractable] residue is obtained by subtracting the extractable residues from the total residues and comprise : residue of the drug incorporated through normal metabolic pathways into endogenous compounds(e. g. amino acids, proteins, nucleic acid) and chemically-bound residue derived by interaction of residues of parent drug or its metabolites with macromolecules.
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Collaboration avec la FAO)
résidu non extractible [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Le] résidu [non extractible] représente la différence entre le total des résidus et les résidus extractibles, notamment: le résidu d'un médicament incorporé par des voies métaboliques normales dans des composés endogènes (acides aminés, protéines, acide nucléique, par ex.) et le résidu chimiquement lié et dérivé par l'interaction de résidus d'un médicament mère ou de ses métabolites avec des macromolécules.