English (Laws and Legal Documents)
official gazette [correct]
CONT: ... the incorporated Act or instrument had been published in the official gazette of the province...
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
journal officiel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] celui-ci avait été publié dans le journal officiel de la province [...]