English (Banking)
Canadian entity [correct]
DEF: ... an entity that is incorporated or formed by or under an Act of Parliament or of the legislature of a province and that carries on business, directly or indirectly, in Canada [Bank Act].
French (Banque)
entité canadienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entité constituée en personne morale or formée sous le régime d'une loi fédérale ou provinciale et qui exerce son activité commerciale, directement ou non, au Canada [Loi sur les banques].