English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
urban polling division [correct, federal act, New Brunswick act]; urban polling subdivision [correct, Manitoba act, Quebec act]
CONT: Where the Chief Electoral Officer decides... that any place is an incorporated city or town having a population of five thousand or more, the polling divisions in that place shall be treated as urban polling divisions. [Canada Elections Act]
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
section de vote urbaine [correct, federal act, New Brunswick act, Quebec act, feminine noun]; section urbaine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque le directeur général des élections décide [...] qu'un lieu est une cité ou une ville constituée en corporation et ayant une population de cinq mille âmes ou plus, les sections de vote de ce lieu sont considérées comme des sections urbaines. (Loi électorale du Canada)