English (Sociology (General); Political Science (General); Social Policy (General))
grass-roots organization [correct]
CONT: Consultative mechanisms through which the views of women may be incorporated in governmental activities should be set, and supportive ties with women's grass-roots organizations such as self-help community development and mutual aid societies and non-governmental organizations committed to the cause of women should be created and maintained to facilitate the integration of women in mainstream development.
French (Sociologie (Généralités); Sciences politiques (Généralités); Politiques sociales (Généralités))
organisation locale [correct, feminine noun]