English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
federal company [correct]; dominion company [correct]
DEF: A company incorporated by or under an Act of the Parliament of Canada.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
compagnie de régime fédéral [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; société de régime fédéral [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; personne morale de régime fédéral [see observation, feminine noun]; compagnie à charte fédérale [see observation, feminine noun]; société à charte fédérale [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Le législateur au fédéral et en Ontario privilégie «personne morale» comme équivalent français de «corporation».