English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
small loans company [correct]
OBS: A company incorporated by special Act of Parliament or under section 5. 3 of the Canada Corporations Act, for the objects of lending money on promissory notes or other personal security and on chattel mortgages.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
compagnie de petits prêts [correct, feminine noun]