English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Laws and Legal Documents)
articles of association [correct, plural]
DEF: The internal regulations of a limited company incorporated by registration pursuant to a memorandum of association. They are analogous to the by-laws of a limited company incorporated by letters patent or another instrument of incorporation.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Lois et documents juridiques)
statuts [correct, masculine noun, plural]; règlement intérieur [correct, masculine noun]; règlement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans certains États, nom donné aux règles internes adoptées par une société de capitaux dont l'acte constitutif porte le nom de «memorandum of association».
Spanish (Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho); Leyes y documentos jurídicos)
estatutos de asociación [correct, masculine noun, plural]; reglamento de asociación [correct, masculine noun]