English (Commercial Law; Finance)
acquire in trust [correct]
CONT: ... the so-called Co-Tenancy was an agreement respecting co-ownership of the lands to be acquired in trust by a company to be incorporated for that purpose...
French (Droit commercial; Finances)
acquérir en fiducie [correct]