English (Translation (General))
elsewhere than in Canada [correct]
CONT: Corporation incorporated elsewhere than in Canada.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
sous le régime d'une loi étrangère
CONT: Personne morale constituée sous le régime d'une loi.