English (Federal Administration; Labour and Employment)
mobility estimates [correct]
CONT: The Resourcing Strategies and Services Division of the Public Service Commission should be informed of mobility estimates as early as possible, so that this data can be incorporated in their overall planning for employee placement.
French (Administration fédérale; Travail et emploi)
prévisions de mobilité [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: La Division des stratégies et services de ressourcement de la Commission de la Fonction publique doit être informée le plus tôt possible des prévisions de mobilité de sorte qu'elle puisse incorporer ces données à sa planification globale concernant le placement des employés.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor / Ressources humaines.