English (Private-Sector Honorary Distinctions; News and Journalism (General))
Atlantic Journalism Awards [correct, Canada]; AJA [correct, Canada]
OBS: The Atlantic Journalism Awards, established in 1981, is a highly regarded annual program which recognizes journalistic excellence and achievement in print and electronic news media in Atlantic Canada. The AJAs is a federally incorporated non-profit organization and is directed by a volunteer industry Board of Directors. The project is financed by a number of supporters.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du secteur privé; Information et journalisme (Généralités))
Prix du journalisme de l'Atlantique [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Le Prix du journalisme de l'Atlantique a été créé en 1981 pour récompenser l'excellence et les réalisations des journalistes du Canada atlantique.