English (Informatics; Computer Graphics)
object phase [correct]
DEF: With reference to computer programs, the stage at which the instructions are incorporated into the mechanical device they control. Economist, March 8, 1980.
French (Informatique; Infographie)
phase objet [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Informática; Gráficos de computadora)
fase objeto [correct, feminine noun]; fase resultante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Durante la compilación, fase en la que se genera el programa objeto.