English (Packaging; Trade; Transport of Goods)
mark the articles [correct]
CONT: The Contractor shall preserve, package and mark the articles and supplies called for herein, the price for which is included in the unit, and total prices of said articles and supplies, in accordance with forms incorporated herein by reference.
French (Emballages; Commerce; Transport de marchandises)
marquer les articles [correct]
OBS: L'Entrepreneur s'engage à assurer les opérations de protection, de conditionnement et de marquage des articles et marchandises précisés dans le présent contrat, les frais correspondant à ces opérations étant inclus dans le prix unitaire et dans le prix global desdits articles et marchandises, conformément aux formules annexées aux présentes par renvoi.