English (Law of Estates (common law); Legal Documents)
statutory will form [correct]
CONT: In practice, certain forms known as "statutory will forms" have been prescribed... These model clauses may be incorporated in a will by reference and they become part of the will when specifically referred to. Unless so referred to, they will not be deemed to be incorporated.
French (Droit successoral (common law); Documents juridiques)
formule de testament d'origine législative [proposal, feminine noun]