English (Business and Administrative Documents; Federal Administration)
operating document [correct]
CONT: Schedule I to the Payment Requisitioning Regulations recognizes four different forms that may be used to requisition a payment or a settlement :-the standard requisition forms...-a computer print-out or a requisition incorporated in an operating document such as an application for a benefit;-an invoice...-a machine-readable instruction...
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Administration fédérale)
document de fonctionnement [correct, masculine noun]