English (General Vocabulary)
notice of issuance [correct]
CONT: The Superintendent shall cause to be published in the Canada Gazette a notice of the issuance of letters patent incorporating a bank. [Bank Act].
French (Vocabulaire général)
avis de délivrance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le surintendant fait publier les avis de délivrance de lettres patentes dans la Gazette du Canada. [Loi sur les banques].