English (Biochemistry)
GM event [correct]; GMO event [correct]; genetically modified event [correct]
DEF: The incorporation of a particular package of genetic material in a defined place in the plant genome.
French (Biochimie)
événement de transformation [correct, masculine noun]; événement de transformation génétique [proposal, masculine noun]