English (Government Contracts; Special-Language Phraseology)
government supplied material [correct, noun]; GSM [correct, noun]; government supplied materials [correct, plural]
OBS: Any material which Canada has undertaken to deliver to the contractor for incorporation by the contractor in the deliverables.
French (Marchés publics; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
matériel fourni par le gouvernement [correct, masculine noun]; biens fournis par le gouvernement [correct, masculine noun, plural]; BFG [correct, masculine noun, plural]; BFG