English (Artificial Intelligence)
hyper-heuristic [correct, noun]; hyperheuristic [correct, noun]
CONT: A hyper-heuristic is a heuristic search method that seeks to automate, often by the incorporation of machine learning techniques, the process of selecting, combining, generating or adapting several simpler heuristics(or components of such heuristics) to efficiently solve computational search problems.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
hyper-heuristique [correct, feminine noun]; hyperheuristique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une hyper-heuristique est une méthode heuristique de recherche qui vise à automatiser, souvent par l'intégration de techniques d'apprentissage machine, le processus de sélection, de combinaison, de génération ou d'adaptation de plusieurs heuristiques plus simples (ou des composants de ces heuristiques) pour résoudre efficacement les problèmes de calcul de recherche.