English (Laws and Legal Documents)
non-binding recommendation
OBS: Term used by Justice Department lawyers in confidential memos on incorporation of standards in regulations by reference.
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
recommandation non contraignante [proposal, feminine noun]; recommandation non exécutoire [proposal, feminine noun]