English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
incorporation by reference [correct]
CONT: ... there can be no incorporation by reference even though the amendment be by document under seal(if) the document was not an existing document at the time of the will...(Feeney, The Canadian Law of Wills, 1982, Vol. 1, p. 126)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
incorporation par renvoi [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: incorporation par renvoi : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).