English (Laws and Legal Documents)
extrinsic document; externally produced document
OBS: "incorporation by reference"... is a reference in regulations to a valid extrinsic document that has been validly established to serve purposes other than those of the regulations.
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
document externe [masculine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit du renvoi, dans un règlement, à un document externe qui est valide et qui a été établi à des fins autres que celles de ce règlement.