English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
rentcharge in fee simple [correct]
CONT: A rent charge arises when a periodic sum of money is payable in respect of land to a person who has no reversion in it, the due payment of which is a charge upon the land and is secured by a right of distress given by express agreement between the parties. A rent charge in fee simple is an incorporeal hereditament and is real property as it is an interest in the land itself. The owner of a rent charge, however, has no interest in the land out of which it issues.(Anger & Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 924).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
rente-charge en fief simple [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: rente-charge en fief simple : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).