English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
positive prescription [correct]
CONT: There are two kinds of prescription, "viz. ", negative, which relates to realty or corporeal hereditaments,... and positive, which relates to incorporeal hereditaments.... The most important rules of the common law concerning positive prescription are as follows : the only property claimable by positive prescription is an incorporeal hereditament,...(Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 1413).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
prescription positive [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: prescription positive : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).