English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
corporeal chattel [correct]
OBS: If chattels personal are considered according to their physical characteristics, they may be divided into(1) corporeal chattels, "i. e. ", those which have an actual physical existence; tangible objects, such as money in specie, furniture, cattle, ships, timber, and minerals when severed from the land;(2) incorporeal chattels....("Goodeve, Personal Property" 1937, p. 10)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
chatel corporel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: chatel corporel : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).