English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
incorporeal personal property [correct]
CONT: Personal property is also divisible into corporeal personal property... and incorporeal personal property, which consists of such rights as personal annuities, stocks, shares, patents and copyrights.(Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 1356)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bien personnel incorporel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: bien personnel incorporel : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).