English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
corporeal personal property [correct]
CONT: Personal property is also divisible into corporeal personal property, which includes movable and tangible things, such as animals, ships, furniture, merchandise, etc. ;and incorporeal personal property...(Jowitt, p. 1356)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bien personnel corporel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: bien personnel corporel : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).