English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
incorporeal right [correct]
CONT: Strictly the term "corporeal" applies to the land itself, whereas rights in the land are incorporeal; but this is not in accordance with legal usage, and a right in the land, if accompanied by possession, is regarded as corporeal, whereas partial rights which do not entitle the owner of them to possession are regarded as incorporeal.(Halsbury, 4th ed., Vol. 39, p. 261).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
droit incorporel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: droit incorporel : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).