English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
incorporeal chattel [correct]
CONT: Where only a bare right to enjoy exists, the property is said to be in action, and the chattels are called incorporeal.(Halsbury, 3rd ed., Vol. 29, p. 359).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
chatel incorporel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: chatel incorporel : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).