English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
corporeal land [correct]
CONT: Incorporeal hereditaments are rights of property of certain special classes. Their distinguishing feature is that the law of real property applies to them, just as it applies to corporeal land.(A) right of entry and a possibility of reverter are probably simply attenuated forms of ownership of corporeal land, not incorporeal hereditaments in themselves.(Megarry & Wade, pp. 787-9)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
fonds de terre [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; terrain [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: fonds de terre ; terrain : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).