English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
incorporeal tenement [correct]
OBS: A dominant tenement may be wholly incorporeal, or partly corporeal and partly incorporeal, as where it consists of the whole undertaking of a waterworks company and thus comprises both physical land and rights over the land of others, such as the right to lay pipes.(Megarry & Wade, 4th ed., 1975, p. 807).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
tènement incorporel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: tènement incorporel : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).