English (Artificial Intelligence)
concept refinement [correct]
CONT: An important variant of concept learning from examples is the incremental concept refinement, where the input information includes, in addition to the training examples, previously-learned hypotheses, or human-provided initial hypotheses that my be partially incorrect or incomplete.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
affinage de la structure conceptuelle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Affinage de la structure conceptuelle. Une représentation adéquate de la structure conceptuelle, telle que la représentation causale (...), en facilite l'analyse. Cette analyse est destinée à produire des questions focalisées et pertinentes à poser au maître, en vue d'obtenir une version affinée de la structure conceptuelle.