English (Telephone Services)
accuracy-service orders [correct]
OBS: Measurement Method : The number of adjustments required after service order information is input into the billing system because of errors which would result in incorrect billing; the number of such adjustments is expressed as a percentage of total service orders processed.
French (Services téléphoniques)
exactitude des demandes de service [feminine noun]
OBS: Méthode d'évaluation : Pourcentage de rajustements requis après que les données sur la demande de service ont été introduites dans le système de facturation (à cause d'erreurs résultant d'une facturation incorrecte) par rapport au nombre total de demandes de service traitées.