English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
multiple-selection answer [correct]
CONT: Multiple-Selection Answer. This type of judgment is only slightly more difficult [than for single-selection answer]. The response modes and the response-answer comparison are basically the same as for the single selection case. Now, however, the response may be correct, incorrect, improper, or partially correct.... For example, a question requires the student to underline the nouns in a sentence containing two nouns. Underlining both nouns would be correct. Underlining anything but the nouns, such as two verbs, would be incorrect. Underlining one noun, a noun and a verb, or two nouns and a verb, would all be partially correct responses.
French (Docimologie)
réponse à choix multiples [correct, feminine noun]