English (Mental Disorders; Special Education)
perceptual disorder [correct]
DEF: Incorrect immediate response to stimuli in sense organs.
French (Troubles mentaux; Éducation spéciale)
trouble de la perception [correct, masculine noun]; trouble perceptif [correct, masculine noun]; trouble pathologique de perception [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Perturbations dans l'interprétation des sensations.