English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
weaving pattern [correct]
CONT: Mispick : Weft yarn which does not conform to the intended weaving pattern. This defect is caused by an incorrect sequence of weft insertion.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
motif tissé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Erreur de tramage : Fil de trame qui n'est pas conforme au motif tissé prévu. Ce défaut est causé par une anomalie dans le suivi de l'insertion des fils de trame.