English (Aircraft Systems; Insulated Transmission Cabling; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
protection against incorrect phase sequence [correct, standardized]; incorrect phase sequence protection
OBS: protection against incorrect phase sequence : term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Canalisations isolées (Électricité); Appareillage électrique)
protection contre un ordre de phases incorrect [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: protection contre un ordre de phases incorrect : terme normalisé par l'ISO.