English (Chemistry)
electrode interference [correct]
DEF: ... [interference caused by] substances that give a response similar to that of the ion being measured. Their presence usually results in an apparent increase in the activity(or concentration) of the ion to be determined.
French (Chimie)
interférence sur les électrodes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Interférence [...] [provoquée par des substances qui fournissent] une réponse semblable à celle de l'ion déterminé. [...] [la présence de ces substances] se traduit généralement par une augmentation apparente de l'activité [...] ou de la concentration [...] [de cet ion].