English (Economics)
boomlet
DEF: A small boom : a short-term increase in economic activity.
OBS: boomlet: term extracted from the “Glossaire économique” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Économique)
mini-reprise [feminine noun]; poussée de hausse [feminine noun]; pointe [feminine noun]; flambée [feminine noun]
OBS: pointe; flambée : termes extraits du «Glossaire économique» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.