English (Quality Control (Management))
continual improvement [correct, standardized]
DEF: Recurring activity to increase the ability to fulfill requirements.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO in 2000.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
amélioration continue [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Activité régulière permettant d'accroître la capacité à satisfaire aux exigences.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 2000.