English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Cytology; Biochemistry)
NF-KB/Rel [correct]
OBS: Some of the cellular signalling proteins that bind to the enhancers in the HIV long terminal repeats are members of an important family known as NF-KB/Rel. Present in virtually all human cells, these regulatory proteins increase the transcriptional activity of many genes.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Cytologie; Biochimie)
NF-KB/Rel [correct]
OBS: Certaines protéines cellulaires qui se lient aux séquences activatrices des longues répétitions terminales du VIH appartiennent à une famille importante nommée NF-KB/Rel. Présentes dans toutes les cellules humaines, ces protéines NF-KB/Rel activent la transcription de nombreux gènes.