English (Biochemistry)
promotion [correct]
DEF: Stimulation of tumor formation by a noncarcinogen (promotor) after initial exposure to a carcinogen.
OBS: Promoter : a substance in a catalyst which increase the rate of activity of the latter.
French (Biochimie)
activation de catalyseur [feminine noun]