English (Economic Planning)
adverse economic impact [correct]
CONT: The adverse economic impact of the shift in policies was initially disguised by an increase in economic activity(...)
French (Planification économique)
contrecoup économique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans un premier temps le contrecoup économique de ce changement de politique a été masqué par le renforcement de l'activité économique (...)