English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Economic Planning)
partial budget [correct]
DEF: A budget that addresses itself to only part of an enterprise.
OBS: Distinguished from whole farm budget.
OBS: Compares the marginal cost(including opportunity cost) of an activity within an enterprise with the marginal increase in benefit that the new activity will bring.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Planification économique)
budget partiel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Planificación económica)
presupuesto parcial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Presupuesto que se enfoca sólo hacia parte de una empresa.
OBS: Cabe compararlo con el costo marginal (incluido el costo de oportunidad) de una actividad dentro de una empresa con el incremento marginal en beneficio que producirá la nueva actividad.