English (Educational Psychology)
integrated play group [correct]; IPG [correct]
CONT: The goals of integrated play groups are to expand interest in other children and social awareness; to increase reciprocal social interactions and symbolic representation through cooperative pretend play; and to create genuine friendships either between children with autism and children without, or between two children with autism.
French (Psychologie scolaire)
groupe de jeux intégrés [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les groupes de jeux intégrés sont basés sur l'utilisation d'interactions entre des joueurs experts et novices (enfants autistes). Le principe de base est de mettre l'accent sur la compétence de l'enfant, c'est-à-dire de privilégier les initiatives spontanées et de laisser l'enfant choisir ses activités.