English (Federal Administration)
continuous learning and development [correct]
CONT: The Commission has also put in place an infrastructure in support of management that includes risk-based plans, templates and communications tools to increase management accountability for and employee awareness of human resources modernization. This has allowed line managers to be more actively involved in human resource planning, continuous learning and development.
French (Administration fédérale)
apprentissage continu et perfectionnement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Conseil a également mis en place une infrastructure de soutien à la gestion qui comprend des plans axés sur les risques, des gabarits et des outils de communication pour accroître la responsabilité des gestionnaires et la prise de conscience des employés à l'égard de la modernisation des ressources humaines. Ceci a permis aux gestionnaires hiérarchiques de s'impliquer plus activement dans la planification des ressources humaines, l'apprentissage continu et le perfectionnement.