English (Economic Planning; Investment)
allocative benefit; efficiency benefit
OBS: Efficiency or allocative benefits are those favorable consequences of projects which represent opportunities to increase production or consumption... It is considered that a project is efficient and should be undertaken if its allocative benefits exceed its allocative costs.
French (Planification économique; Investissements et placements)
avantage d'affectation [masculine noun]; avantage d'efficacité [masculine noun]