English (Productivity and Profitability)
incremental net return
CONT: A... source of benefits is the increased revenue on... 10, 000 acres of land that are irrigated. The incremental net return per acre irrigated is assumed to be $20. The net return is calculated by deducting the increased costs(for example, seed, fertilizer and water) from the higher revenue due to an increase in crop yield per acre. Thus, the yearly benefits are $200, 000.
French (Productivité et rentabilité)
supplément net de rendement [masculine noun]