English (Economic Planning; Decision-Making Process)
disbenefit [correct]
DEF: A lack or absence of benefit ...
CONT: ... benefits of projects [consist]... of all those favourable effects which increase production or consumption opportunities and the costs of projects [consist)... of all those unfavourable effects which decrease production or consumption opportunities.... some analysts prefer to treat unfavourable side-effects of projects as disbenefits, and subtract them from project benefits in assessing whether projects should be undertaken or not.
French (Planification économique; Processus décisionnel)
inconvénient [masculine noun]