English (Accounting)
future economic benefits
CONT: ... costs can be capitalized provided they are recoverable irrespective of whether they increase future economic benefits over the assessed state at acquisition.
French (Comptabilité)
avantages économiques futurs [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les coûts peuvent être capitalisés pourvu qu'ils soient recouvrables, indépendamment du fait qu'ils accroissent ou non les avantages économiques futurs par rapport à l'estimation faite lors de l'acquisition.