English (Employment Benefits)
earnings-related pension [correct]
CONT: Changes in earnings-related pensions could improve the benefits ultimately, but would not help those currently retired. This situation must be rectified and an increase in GIS payments for single retired persons is advocated.
French (Avantages sociaux)
pension proportionnelle aux revenus [feminine noun]; pension proportionnelle aux salaires [feminine noun]