English (Accounting)
all-inclusive income concept [correct]
DEF: The view that all transactions affecting the net increase or decrease in owners’ equity during the period, except capital transactions, should be shown in the income statement.
French (Comptabilité)
formule du bénéfice net global [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formule selon laquelle on tient compte, dans l'état des résultats, des effets de toutes les opérations (courantes et non courantes) ayant contribué à augmenter ou à diminuer les capitaux propres (à l'exclusion des opérations portant sur ceux-ci).