English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Corporate Economics)
capital increase [correct]; increase of capital [correct]; increase of capital stock [correct]; increase of share capital [correct]; capital stock increase [correct]
DEF: In companies, a legal act by which a company’s share capital is increased, subject to the approval of the board of directors and general shareholders meeting, by issuing new shares or by increasing nominal value.
OBS: capital increase; increase of share capital : terms and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Économie de l'entreprise)
augmentation de capital [correct, feminine noun]; augmentation du capital [correct, feminine noun]; augmentation de capital-actions [correct, proposal, feminine noun]; augmentation de capital social [correct, proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans les sociétés commerciales, après approbation du Conseil d'administration et de l'Assemblée générale des actionnaires, acte juridique selon lequel est effectuée une augmentation du capital social de l'entreprise, soit par l'émission de nouvelles actions soit par l'augmentation de leur valeur nominale. Il doit constituer un acte authentique et s'inscrire dans le Registre du commerce.
OBS: augmentation du capital : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Economía empresarial)
ampliación de capital [correct, feminine noun]; aumento de capital [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En las sociedades mercantiles, acto jurídico por el cual, previa aprobación del consejo de administración y la Junta General de accionistas, se lleva a cabo un aumento en el capital social de la empresa bien con la emisión de nuevas acciones o aumentando el valor nominal de ellas. Debe realizarse en escritura pública e inscribirse en el Registro Mercantil.
OBS: ampliación de capital: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.