English (National and International Economics)
mature economy [correct]
DEF: The condition of a nation's economy with a declining rate of population growth and a decrease in the proportion of national income utilized for new capital investment, accompanied by a relative increase of national income used in purchasing consumer goods.
CONT: There is no guarantee that governments in the region - least of all China’s - will respect investors rights more generally. This is the flaw in the neatly symmetrical view of globalisation that sees high-saving, low-investing, mature economies solving their demographic problems ...
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
économie en pleine maturité [feminine noun]; économie pleinement développée [feminine noun]; économie arrivée à maturité [feminine noun]; économie en plein degré de développement [feminine noun]
CONT: Rien ne garantit que les États de la zone (et, au premier chef, la Chine) respecteront davantage les droits des actionnaires. C'est là où le bat blesse; en effet, selon la conception parfaitement symétrique de la mondialisation, les économies matures, à haut niveau d'épargne et faible niveau d'investissement [...]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional)
economía madura [feminine noun]; economía completa [feminine noun]