English (Investment; Economic Co-operation and Development)
blended finance [correct]; blended financing [correct]
DEF: ... the use of catalytic capital from public or philanthropic sources to increase private sector investment in sustainable development.
French (Investissements et placements; Coopération et développement économiques)
financement mixte [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le secteur public et le secteur privé ne pourront ni l'un ni l'autre satisfaire à eux seuls tous les besoins de financement. Mais on peut envisager des financements mixtes associant capitaux et moyens publics et privés dans le cadre de partenariats innovants.
Spanish (Inversiones; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
financiación mixta [correct, feminine noun]; financiamiento mixto [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Este tipo de financiación mixta puede incluir préstamos por parte de un banco, una plataforma de "crowdlending" y de capital riesgo, de tal manera que cada uno de los actores pueda ajustarse a las necesidades de las pymes [...].