English (Investment)
induced investment [correct]
DEF: New capital formation resulting from an increase in the rate of consumer spending.
French (Investissements et placements)
investissement induit [correct, masculine noun]; investissement dérivé [masculine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
inversión inducida [correct, feminine noun]; inversión incentivada [feminine noun]
DEF: Parte de la inversión que ocurre como resultado de cambios en la producción.
OBS: incentivar las inversiones.