English (Investment)
tax-deductible dividend [correct]
CONT: The tax-deductible dividends decrease the fair market value of the shares, or in some cases increase the cost of the shares, to the point where the unrealized capital gain on the shares is reduced.
French (Investissements et placements)
dividende déductible d’impôt [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les dividendes déductibles d’impôt réduisent la juste valeur marchande des actions ou, dans certains cas, augmentent le coût des actions, à un point tel que le gain en capital non réalisé sur ces actions s’en trouve réduit.