English (Types of Trade Goods; Saving and Consumption)
big ticket appliance
OBS: big ticket : adj.-high-priced : having a large initial cost.(credit buying of big ticket items such as refrigerators is on the increase).
French (Types d'objets de commerce; Épargne et consommation)
gros appareil électroménager [correct, masculine noun]