English (Employment Benefits)
foregone wage increase
CONT: The guaranteed minimum pension indexing is funded by an additional contribution at an initial cost of at least 2% of gross payrolls. This cost is shared by employees through a foregone wage increase of 1% January 1, 1990.
French (Avantages sociaux)
concession salariale [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme établi avec André St-Amour, actuaire principal, Administration des régimes de retraite et avantages sociaux.