English (Investment)
recurring additional investment [correct]
CONT: The pledge to complete the network in December 2016, combined with the cost increase of the existing spaces, brings considerable extra financial pressure to bear. As a result, the parental contribution to the funding of the network must be revised. At term, these new spaces will represent recurring additional investments of over $500 million.
French (Investissements et placements)
investissement additionnel récurrent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’engagement de compléter le réseau dès décembre 2016, combiné à la hausse des coûts des places actuelles, exerce des pressions financières additionnelles importantes qui nécessitent une révision de la contribution des parents au financement du réseau. À terme, ces nouvelles places représenteront des investissements additionnels récurrents de plus de 500 millions de dollars.