English (Financial Accounting)
initial application fee [correct]
CONT: One recommendation is to increase the initial application fee to $25. 00 and to reflect the actual costs involved in processing the request, including salary and the cost of making copies.
French (Comptabilité générale)
droit de demande initial [correct, masculine noun]; frais de demande initiaux [correct, masculine noun, plural]; frais initiaux de demande [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les droits de demande initiaux de 30 $ pourraient être portés au crédit du demandeur [...]
OBS: droit de demande initial : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.