English (Pricing Theory; Corporate Economics)
escalation of charges
OBS: [escalation : a company will recover from the telephone company any increase in the unit cost of wages and material and any increase in taxes directly and solely applicable to the production and supply of directories. ]
French (Théorie des prix; Économie de l'entreprise)
indexation des frais généraux [feminine noun]