English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
roll rate [correct]
CONT: As the aircraft begins to roll in response to the moment produced by the ailerons, the lift distribution again begins to change. The rolling motion induces an angle of attack increase on the down-going wing, and an angle of attack decrease on the up-going wing... This creates an opposing aerodynamic moment, called roll damping(or rolling moment due to roll rate,...
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vitesse angulaire de roulis [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; taux de roulis [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vitesse angulaire de roulis; taux de roulis : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Maniobras de las aeronaves; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
velocidad de balanceo [correct, feminine noun]