English (Econometrics; Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
curve of marginal-physical-product [correct]; marginal-physical-product curve [correct]
OBS: ... in some technological processes the factor inputs work very intimately together, so that, when you increase only one of them, holding the others constant, you get zero extra product; and when you decrease one factor alone, you lose the whole product produced by both together. Only when you change both factors in combination do you seem to get a nice smooth curve of marginal-physical-product.
French (Économétrie; Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
courbe de production physique marginale [feminine noun]; courbe de produit physique marginal [feminine noun]