English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Mathematics)
binary incremental representation [correct]
DEF: A type of incremental representation in which the value of change in a variable is represented by one binary digit which is set equal to 1 if there is an increase in the variable and to 0 if there is a decrease.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Mathématiques informatiques)
représentation par accroissements binaire [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Matemáticas para computación)
representación incremental binaria [correct, feminine noun]