English (Economics)
service band limit [correct]; SBL [correct]
DEF: A constraint which limits the increase or decrease in the price of a basket or sub-basket of services.
French (Économique)
limite des tranches de tarification des services [correct, feminine noun]; LTTS [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Contrainte qui limite l'augmentation ou la réduction du prix d'un ensemble ou sous-ensemble de services.