English (Nervous System)
vasomotor center [correct]
DEF: A center in the medulla oblongata and the lower pons that regulates the caliber of the blood vessels and increase or decrease the heart rate and contractability.
French (Système nerveux)
centre vasomoteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des neurones qui modulent la fréquence cardiaque et la vasoconstriction des vaisseaux.
OBS: Le centre [vasomoteur] est situé dans la formation réticulaire du bulbe et du tiers postérieur du pont.