English (Symptoms (Medicine); Human Biological Requirements)
jet lag symptom; symptom of jet lag; jetlag symptom; symptom of jetlag
CONT: Symptoms of jetlag and shift work disorder include sleep disruption, excessive sleepiness when awake, irritability, and a decrease in performance. Both increase the risk of accidents. Night work increases the risk of accidents by 30%, and evening work by 18% compared with morning shifts.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Besoins biologiques de l'homme)
symptôme du décalage horaire [masculine noun]