English (Climatology; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
temperature trend [correct]
CONT: The temperature trend is the average rate of increase or decrease at the grid point over the time period of interest. It is determined by simple linear regression through the data available for each grid point. They are expressed in degrees Celsius per decade.
French (Climatologie; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
tendance de la température [correct, feminine noun]