English (Cost of Living; Economic Fluctuations)
excess-demand inflation
DEF: A rise in the price level consequent upon an increase in aggregate demand more rapid than the increase in full-employment output.
French (Coût de la vie; Fluctuations économiques)
véritable inflation [feminine noun]
CONT: Une élévation de la demande effective, provoquée par un accroissement de la quantité de monnaie, ne pourra que provoquer une hausse générale des prix. Il y a dans ce cas [une] «véritable inflation».
Spanish (Costo de vida; Fluctuaciones económicas)
inflación por exceso de demanda [correct, feminine noun]