English (Econometrics)
downward-sloping demand curve [correct]
OBS: Note that in the case of a rising supply curve, we now speak of an increase in P, rather than of a decrease in P as was done in the case of a sloping demand curve.
French (Économétrie)
courbe de demande à pente orientée vers le bas