English (Economics)
specific consumption
CONT: ... the increase in specific consumption per head in the industrialised countries and the need to prevent industrial waste matter from accumulating in the oceans which belong to the whole of mankind are alone sufficient to demand immediate action intended to stop pollution by industrial effluents.
French (Économique)
consommation spécifique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le seul accroissement de la consommation spécifique par habitant dans les pays industrialisés et le souci de ne pas accumuler des déchets dans les mers réceptrices communes à tous, imposent une politique d'endiguement rapide de la pollution par les effluents industriels.
Spanish (Economía)
consumo específico [masculine noun]