English (Market Prices)
pressure on prices [correct]
CONT: Stronger global growth should lead to stronger demand, particularly in advanced economies, and that should increase pressure on prices.
French (Prix (Commercialisation))
pression sur les prix [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le raffermissement de la croissance mondiale devrait se traduire par un renforcement de la demande, notamment dans les économies avancées, ce qui devrait accroître la pression sur les prix.