English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.); Management Control; Auditing (Accounting))
internal audit certificate [correct]; certificate in internal audit [correct]
CONT: The 8-course internal audit certificate is designed to meet the market demand for qualified internal auditors and the desire by financial professionals and students to increase their internal auditing knowledge and skills.
French (Grades et diplômes; Contrôle de gestion; Vérification (Comptabilité))
certificat en audit interne [correct, masculine noun]