English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
relative sea level rise [correct]
CONT: Relative sea level rise occurs where there is a local increase in the level of the ocean relative to the land, which might be due to ocean rise and/or land level subsidence.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
élévation relative du niveau de la mer [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'élévation relative du niveau de la mer correspond à une augmentation locale du niveau de l'océan par rapport à la terre, qui peut être provoquée par la montée des eaux océaniques et/ou par une subsidence des terres émergées.