English (Customs and Excise)
postal customs [correct]
CONT: Please note that there have been reported delays at postal customs recently, due to the increase in cross-border sales.
French (Douanes et accise)
douane postale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La douane postale a pour mission de contrôler les envois postaux des pays tiers pour la France.