English (The Genitals)
prostatic hypertrophy [correct]
OBS: hypertrophy. The enlargement of an organ or tissue due to an increase in the size of its cells. Hypertrophy may occur as a physiologic or pathologic response to environmental or hormonal stimuli.
French (Organes génitaux)
hypertrophie de la prostate [correct, feminine noun]; hypertrophie prostatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Augmentation anormale du volume de la prostate due à l'augmentation du volume des cellules qui le composent.