English (Taxation)
fiscal drag
DEF: Reduction in real income due to the increase in income from inflation, resulting in income earners being placed in higher tax brackets.
French (Fiscalité)
érosion fiscale des revenus [feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
lastre fiscal [masculine noun]; rémora fiscal [feminine noun]