English (Neuroses)
macropsia [correct]; megalopsia [correct]; megalopia [correct]; macropsis [correct]
DEF: An increase in the apparent size of visual objects due to pathology of the visual apparatus.
French (Névroses)
mégalopsie [correct, feminine noun]; macropsie [correct, feminine noun]; macropie [correct, feminine noun, rare]
DEF: Fait, chez un névropathe, de croire plus grands qu'ils ne sont en réalité les objets offerts à sa vue.
Spanish (Neurosis)
macropsia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Percepción visual de que los objetos son mayores de lo que realmente son.