English (Labour and Employment)
youth employment [correct]
DEF: Collective group of young people that have a job position. Governments try to increase and favour this collective due to the fact that when there is high unemployment it is particularly difficult to find a first job.
OBS: youth employment: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Travail et emploi)
emploi des jeunes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des jeunes ayant un poste de travail. L'Administration souhaite élargir et favoriser ce groupe d'individus car en période de chômage, il est particulièrement difficile de trouver un premier emploi.
OBS: emploi des jeunes : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
empleo juvenil [correct, masculine noun]; empleo de los jóvenes [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de jóvenes que disponen de un puesto de trabajo. La Administración trata de ampliar y favorecer a este colectivo porque en épocas de paro es especialmente difícil conseguir un primer empleo.
OBS: Definición extraída del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.