English (Electromagnetic Radiation; Spacecraft; Radio Waves)
angular dependence [correct]
CONT: The simulated backscattered power increased with a decrease in the shear rate or an increase in the RBC aggregability. Angular dependence of the backscattered power was observed. It is the first attempt to model the US power backscattered by RBC aggregates polydisperse in size and shape due to the shearing of the flow.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Engins spatiaux; Ondes radioélectriques)
effet des caractéristiques angulaires [masculine noun]
OBS: Paramètres de particules incidentes.