English (Photography)
ageing fog [correct]; aging fog [correct]
DEF: The increase in optical density on an unexposed film, measured after processing, due to long-term storage.
French (Photographie)
voile de vieillissement [correct, masculine noun]; voile de maturation [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Accroissement de la densité optique d'un film exposé empruntant la forme d'un voile, consécutive à une conservation prolongée.