English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
lift component [correct]
CONT: And lift beyond-V²/2 : Stalling occurs on the upper wing, reducing the lift component due to the Venturi effect, but increasing the angle of attack tends to increase the pressure on the lower wing.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
composante de portance [feminine noun]
CONT: Et la portance, au delà de - V²/2 : Le décrochage se produit sur l'extrados et réduit la composante de la portance causée par l'effet Venturi, mais l'augmentation de l'angle d'attaque tend à augmenter la pression sur l'intrados.