English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
increase of duties [correct]; duty increase [correct]; increase in duties [correct]
CONT: ... the Canadian sales tax is collected on the duty-paid value of the goods, so that any overevaluation or increase in duties tends to raise the value base to which this tax is applied.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
majoration de droits [correct, feminine noun]; relèvement de droits [correct, masculine noun]; relèvement des droits [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) un dépôt anticipé pourrait en effet permettre d'éluder un relèvement des droits qui aurait lieu entre le jour du dépôt de la déclaration et celui de l'arrivée des marchandises.