English (Electronic Components)
subminiaturization [correct]
DEF: The packaging of miniaturized parts, using unusual assembly techniques to increase volumetric efficiency.
French (Composants électroniques)
subminiaturisation [feminine noun]
Spanish (Componentes electrónicos)
subminiaturización [feminine noun]
DEF: Técnica para empacar partes miniaturizadas usando métodos para obtener densidades aumentadas.