English (Rubber)
peptized rubber [correct]; peptisized rubber [correct]; softened rubber
OBS: Peptizers are added to rubber at the beginning of mastication and are used to increase the efficiency of mastication. They act chemically and effectively at temperatures greater than 65ºC and hasten the rate of breakdown of rubber chains during mastication. Common peptizers are zinc thiobenzoate, zinc-2-benzamidothiophenate, thio-ß-naphthol, etc.
French (Caoutchouc)
caoutchouc peptisé [masculine noun]; caoutchouc ramolli [masculine noun]
Spanish (Caucho)
caucho peptizado [masculine noun]