English (Trucking (Road Transport))
trucking system [correct]
CONT: ... automated caravans of trucks equipped with sensors will increase the efficiency of the trucking system and reduce costs.
French (Camionnage)
système de transport par camion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les caravanes automatisées des camions équipés de capteurs augmenteront l’efficacité des systèmes de transport par camion et réduiront les coûts.