English (Spacecraft)
electrothermal propulsion [correct]
DEF: Rocket propulsion in which electrical energy is used to heat a gaseous propellant, typically to increase the efficiency of a propulsive device.
French (Engins spatiaux)
propulsion électrothermique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Propulsion à réaction dans laquelle l'éjection de matière résulte d'une élévation de température obtenue par des procédés électriques.