English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Production)
bottom-hole separator [correct]; bottomhole separator [correct]
DEF: A device used to separate oil and gas at the bottom of pumping wells in order to increase the volumetric efficiency of the pumping equipment.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Production pétrolière)
séparateur de fond [masculine noun]; séparateur d'huile/gaz de fond [masculine noun]