English (Farming Techniques)
modern agriculture [correct]
DEF: An evolving approach to agricultural innovations and farming practices that helps farmers increase efficiency and reduce the amount of natural resources—water, land, and energy—necessary to meet the world's food, fuel, and fiber needs.
OBS: Modern agriculture is driven by continuous improvements in digital tools and data, as well as collaborations among farmers and researchers across the public and private sectors.
French (Techniques agricoles)
agriculture moderne [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Técnicas agrícolas)
agricultura moderna [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La agricultura moderna es aquella en la cual el éxito del proceso depende del uso de la tecnología, el acceso a recursos, la gerencia, la inversión, las características de los mercados y del apoyo que a nivel gubernamental se posea.