English (National and International Economics)
domestic resource allocation
CONT: Opening economies to external trade helps get domestic prices "right", so that market signals improve domestic resource allocation, increase efficiency and create conditions under which domestic firms can compete successfully.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
allocation des ressources nationales [feminine noun]
CONT: L'ouverture des économies au commerce extérieur aide à établir les prix intérieurs à leur juste niveau, de sorte que les signaux du marché améliorent l'allocation des ressources nationales, accroissent l'efficacité et créent les conditions nécessaires pour que les entreprises nationales soutiennent efficacement la concurrence sur les marchés étrangers.