English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Thermal Insulation)
IR system [correct]
CONT: A wide variety of infrared detectors is now available. The most important consideration with respect to IR systems is the wavelength Q band at which the sensor operates.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Isolation thermique)
système infrarouge [masculine noun]