English (Military Strategy; Military (General))
rationalization of Canadian Forces [correct]
CONT: The Advisory Group on Defence Infrastructure, established in September 1991, will study the issues and problems involved in the rationalization of Canadian Forces facilities and report to the Minister by the end of May 1992.
French (Stratégie militaire; Militaire (Généralités))
rationalisation des infrastructures de Forces canadiennes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Groupe consultatif du Ministre sur l'infrastructure de la Défense, dont la création a été annoncée en septembre 1991, a entrepris une réflexion sur la totalité des effets d'une rationalisation des infrastructures des Forces canadiennes.