English (National and International Economics; Management Theory)
technology cluster
CONT: This new approach to economic development recognizes that innovation occurs at the regional level and is frequently centred on a grouping of key industries, supporting sectors and economic infrastructure.... A study was undertaken to identify current and potential technology clusters in Western Canada.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Théories de la gestion)
grappe de technologies [feminine noun]; groupement de technologies [masculine noun]